Rutherford County Schools

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Instructional Technology Coaches

High School 

 
Kaitlin_Brown
Blackman High School
Kaitlin Brown 
Certified Teacher: Elementary Education K-5, Mathematics 6-8, Science 6-8
 
 
Central Magnet School
Mandy Johnson
Certified Teacher: Elementary Education K-8
 
 
Eagleville High School / Holloway High
Christina Tibbs
Certified Teacher: Elementary Education K-6
 
 
LaVergne High School
Erin Alvarado
Certified Teacher: Librarian PreK-12, Spanish 7-12
 
 
Oakland High School
Jason Sloan
Certified Teacher: History, Geography, Government, Economics, Sociology 7-12 & Psychology 9-12
 
 
Riverdale High School
Caroline Huff
Certified Teacher: Family & Consumer Sciences 5-12, Early Childhood Care & Services 9-12
 
 
Siegel High School
Kim Cing
Certified Teacher: English 7-12
 
 
Smyrna High School
Elizabeth Gordon
Certified Teacher: Visual Art K-12
 
 
Stewarts Creek High
Cindy Evans
Certified Teacher: Special Education K-12
 
 
 

Middle School 

 
Blackman Middle School
Christian Horner
Certified Teacher: History Grades 7-12 
 
Cory_Bransford Christiana Middle School
Cory Bransford
Certified Teacher: Elementary K-6
Akilah_King
LaVergne Middle School
Akilah King
Certified Teacher: Mathematics Grades 7-12
 
  Oakland Middle School
Melinda Reed
Certified Teacher: Elementary Grades 1-8, Administration & Supervision K-8
 
 
Rocky Fork Middle School
Jennifer Brooks
Certified Teacher: History Grades 7-12
 
 
Rock Springs Middle School
Amanda Robinson
Certified Teacher: English 7-12
 
 
Rockvale Middle School
Debbie Sadler
Certified Teacher: Elementary 1-8
 
 
Siegel Middle School
Jessica Frantz
Certified Teacher: Geography 7-12
 
 
Smyrna Middle School
Stephanie Elliott
Certified Teacher: English 7-12
 
 
Stewarts Creek Middle School
Jackie Lee
Certified Teacher: Psychology 9-12
 
 
Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School
Kayla Weller
Certified Teacher: English 7-12
 

Elementary School Technology Coaches

 
 
Blackman Elementary School & Homer Pittard Campus School
Herman Nelson
 
Stephanie_Smith
Brown's Chapel Elementary School & Thurman Francis Elementary School
Stephanie Smith
 
 
Cedar Grove Elementary School
Holly Harwood
 
 
Christiana Elementary School & Smyrna Primary School
Jody Booher
 
 
Kittrell Elementary School & Lascassas Elementary School
JoLyn McWhorter
 
 
LaVergne Primary School & Roy Waldron Elementary School
Clarissa Miles
 
 
David Youree Elementary School & Walter Hill Elementary School
Mary Guimbellot
 
 
Stewartsboro Elementary School & McFadden School of Excellence
Lichelle Leonard
 
 
Buchanan Elementar ySchool & Wilson Elementary School
Kathy Paul
 
 
 
John Coleman Elementary School & Smyrna Elementary School
Jennifer Vaughn
Certified Teacher: Elementary 1-8
 
 
Barfield Elementary School
Tim Carey
Certified Teacher: Visual Arts K-12
 
 
Rock Springs Elementary School
Michelle Strickland
Certified Teacher: Elementary 1-8
 
 
Rockvale Elementary School
Laura Tywater
Certified Teacher: Elementary K-6
 
 
Stewarts Creek Elementary School
Jill Hines
Certified Teacher: Elementary 1-8
 
 
LaVergne Lake Elementary School & Smyrna West Academy
Lisa Gingras Massengale
Certified Teacher: History 7-12