Rutherford County Schools

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Serving Times

SCHOOLS MANAGERS BREAKFAST   LUNCH
         
Barfield School Nancy Bogle 7:15 - 8:05   10:30   12:30
Blackman Elementary Laura Yohe 6:45 - 7:30   10:15 - 12:15
Blackman High School Debbie Young 7:45 - 8:20   11:00 - 12:54
Blackman Middle School Shelia Nicks 7:15 - 7:45   10:30 - 1:13
Brown's Chapel Elem. Jacquelyn M. Dowd 6:45 -7:15   10:40 - 12:30
Central Magnet School Jeffrey Staples 7:15 - 8:00   11:36 - 1:25
Cedar Grove Elementary Molly Brandon 6:45 - 7:30   10:15 - 12:30
Christiana Elementary Jenny Peel 7:15 - 7:45   10:00 - 12:35
Christiana Middle School Ida Hofmann 7:20 - 7:50   10:41 - 12:55
Daniel McKee Jeffrey Staples 7:30-8:15   11:18-12:33
David Youree Davida Honey 6:45 - 7:30   10:00 - 11:55
Eagleville School Karen Goins 7:00 - 7:45   10:00 - 1:15
Holloway Jeffrey Staples 7:45 - 8:30   11:20 - 12:35
HP Campus Maggie Connor 7:10 - 7:40   10:20 - 12:40
John Buchanan Elementary Tammy Boles 7:00 - 7:30   10:35 - 12:00
John Colemon Gina Taylor 6:45 - 7:30   10:15 - 12:00
Kittrell Elementary Beverly Patterson 6:45 - 7:15   10:45 - 11:50
Lascassas Elementary Valinda Lawlor 7:00 - 7:25   10:15 - 11:35
LaVergne Lake Elem. Glenna Dryden 6:45 - 7:15   10:20 - 12:30
LaVergne High Tony Crutchfield 8:00 - 8:30   10:47 - 12:42
LaVergne Middle Cheryl Weiland 7:15 - 7:45   10:34 - 1:12
LaVergne Primary Linda Stacey 6:45 - 7:30   10:55 - 12:18
McFadden Maggie Connor 7:00 - 7:45   10:25 - 12:30
Oakland High Faye Lewis 7:05 - 8:05   11:31 - 1:37
Oakland Middle Sherry West 7:15 - 7:50   11:00 - 12:45
Riverdale High Cynthia Farrar 7:00 - 8:00   11:00 - 1:00
Rock Springs Elementary Marsha Mummel 6:45 - 7:15   10:00 - 12:20
Rock Springs Middle Dana Vaughn 7:15 - 8:00   10:30 - 1:10
Rockvale Elementary Carrie Tucker 6:50 - 7:30   10:20 - 12:25
Rockvale Middle Sarah Odom 7:10 - 7:50   10:30 -12:00
Rocky Fork Middle Tonya Patient 7:15 - 8:00   11:05 - 1:20
Roy Waldron Nancy Torres 6:45 - 7:30   10:30 - 12:00
Siegel High School Stacy Lewis 7:20 - 8:10   11:10 - 12:30
Siegel Middle School Tracey McKee 7:10 - 8:00   11:20 - 12:45
Smyrna Elementary Sandra Cannan 6:45 - 8:20   10:15 -12:30
Smyrna High Carlotta Pitts 7:50 - 8:25   11:05 - 1:16
Smyrna Middle Rannessa Barrett 7:25 - 8:05   10:00 - 12:45
Smyrna Primary Linda Thompson 6:45 - 7:20   10:15 - 12:35
Smyrna West Dana Vaughn 8:05 - 8:35   10:35 - 12:15
Stewartsboro Rhonda Causey 6:45 - 7:30   10:05 - 12:35
Stewarts Creek Elementary Regina Flowers 6:45 - 7:45   10;15 - 12:40
Stewarts Creek High Patricia Gilley 7:45 - 8:15   10:55 - 12:30
Stewarts Creek Middle Faye Ewing 7:15 - 8:00   10:30 - 12:30
Thurman Francis Nancy Barrett 6:45 - 7:20   10:10 - 12:30
Walter Hill Angie Pugh 6:50 - 7:15   10:10 - 12:25
Whitworth Buchanan Middle Sandi McDaniel 7:00 - 8:00   10:35 - 12:35
Wilson Elementary Larry Frye 6:55 - 8:00   10:00 - 12:18