Rutherford County Schools

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

Congratulations to all Junior and Senior Beta winners

 
ELEMENTARY DIVISION, GRADES 4-5
 
McFadden School of Excellence    
1st Place Performing Arts Group Talent  
1st Place Performing Arts Solo Talent- Jackson Harris
1st Place Songfest      
1st Place Quiz Bowl      
1st Place Technology      
1st Place Scrapbook Portfolio    
1st Place Apparel Design    
1st Place 3-Dimensional Design    
1st Place Speech- Kinsley Myers    
1st Place 5th Grade Language Arts- Sofia Kime
 
1st Place 5th Grade Social Studies- Daphne Gamble
1st Place Fiber Arts- Kinsley Myers    
1st Place Poetry- Adeline Bennett    
1st Place Service      
2nd Place Marketing and Communications  
2nd Place Mixed Media Art- Cici Schultz  
2nd Place Woodworking- Maddox Whittenburg
3rd Place 5th Grade Science- Kyle Carter  
3rd Place Robotics      
3rd Place Digital Art- Catherine Denton  
3rd Place Creative Writing- Ross Kleinlein  
4th Place Service Learning Showcase  
4th Place Painting- Jordan Krise    
4th Place Handmade Jewelry- Mady Mills  
4th Place Campaign Skit    
5th Place Living Literature    
5th Place Book Battle      
 
 
JUNIOR DIVISION GRADES 6-8
 
Blackman Middle School    
4th Place Marketing and Communications  
5th Place Solo, Duo, Trio Performing Arts  
         
Central Magnet School     
1st Place 6th Grade Math- Michael Collier Pawlowski
1st Place 8th Grade Science- Isaac Smith  
1st Place 7th Grade Social Studies- Tasman Takayama
2nd Place 6th Grade Social Studies- Sophia Stringfield
2nd Place 7th Grade Language Arts- Payden Daniels
3rd Place Creative Writing- Elena Newburry  
3rd Place 8th Grade Language Arts- Leah Pruter
5th Place 6th Grade Science- Ryan Russell  
5th Place Mixed Media Art- Paige Turner  
5th Place Drawing- Angel Hu    
         
Christiana Middle School    
2nd Place Fiber Arts- Jillian Morris    
3rd Place Service Learning Showcase  
4th Place 8th Grade Language Arts- Ivy Lin  
         
Eagleville School      
3rd Place Apparel Design    
         
Rockvale Middle      
4th Place 8th Grade Social Studies- Ryan Maier
         
Rocky Fork Middle School    
1st Place Marketing and Communications  
         
Thurman Francis Arts Academy    
2nd Place Creative Writing- Siri Reynolds  
2nd Place 8th Grade Math- Ella Clark  
 
 
SENIOR DIVISION GRADES 9-12
 
Central Magnet School    
1st  Place Language Arts 10th Grade- Lauren Norman
1st Place Math 9th Grade- Ashleigh Clark  
1st Place Math 11th Grade- Dahlen Elstran  
1st Place Mixed Media Division II- Brooke Busbee
1st Place Spanish 11th Grade- Sophia Kennan  
2nd Place Speech Division II- Yeongseo Son  
2nd Place Jewelry Division I- Jill Patel  
2nd Place Language Arts 11th Grade- Lauren Mitchum
2nd Place Math 12th Grade- Caleb Conard  
2nd Place Recyclable Arts Division II- Dot Perkins
3rd Place Fiber Arts Division I- Elaina Mabry  
3rd Place Poetry Division I- Elizabeth Woods  
3rd Place Science 10th Grade- Katie Cowart  
3rd Place Science 12th Grade- Cimrun Srivastava
3rd Place Social Studies 9th Grade- Miles Lee  
3rd Place Social Studies 12th Grade- Savannah Roth
4th Place Science 9th Grade- Zoe London  
4th Place Science 11th Grade- Anna Grace Dillard
5th Place Social Studies 11th Grade- Nathaniel Cardel
5th Place Spanish 10th Grade- Sydney Petty  
5th Place Spanish 12th Grade- Richard Pletan  
         
Eagleville School      
1st Place Marketing and Communications  
4th Place Woodworking Division I- Olivia Gregg
5th Place Division I Digital Art- Jenna Gaessler  
         
LaVergne High School      
4th Place Spanish 11th Grade- Delia Estefani Mendieta Mendez
         
Oakland High School      
2nd Place Math 9th Grade- Beth Nelson  
         
Riverdale High School      
1st Place Drawing Division II- Eli Ward  
2nd Place Social Studies 9th Grade- Madelyn Smythia
         
Siegel High School      
3rd Place Agriscience 10th Grade- Trinity Waggoner
5th Place Drawing Division II- Mai-Thi Kieu  
         
Smyrna High School      
3rd Place Spanish 12th Grade- Diana Medina  
4th Place Spanish 10th Grade- Leslie Mendoza-Ortiz
5th Place Language Arts 9th Grade- Kennedy Deamues
         
Stewarts Creek High School    
1st Place Language Arts 11th Grade- Sara Sandefur
1st Place Science 11th Grade- Austin Music