Rutherford County Schools

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

Serving Times

SCHOOLS MANAGERS BREAKFAST   LUNCH
         
Barfield School Nancy Bogle 6:45 - 7:15   10:10 - 12:10
Blackman Elementary Laura Yohe 6:45 - 7:25   10:20 - 12:20
Blackman High School Debbie Young 7:45 - 8:20   11:00 - 12:54
Blackman Middle School Shelia Nicks 7:15 - 8:00   10:19 - 1:12
Brown's Chapel Elem. Jacquelyn M. Dowd 6:45 -7:15   10:35 - 12:05
Central Magnet School Jeffrey Staples 7:15 - 8:00   11:36 - 1:25
Cedar Grove Elementary Molly Brandon 6:45 - 7:30   10:20 - 12:50
Christiana Elementary Jenny Peel 6:45 - 7:30   10:00 - 1:45
Christiana Middle School Ida Hofmann 7:15 - 7:45   10:36 - 12:50
Daniel McKee Jeffrey Staples 8:00 - 8:30   10:40 - 12:20
David Youree Carrie Wheeler 6:45 - 7:20   10:10 - 11:43
Eagleville School Karen Goins 7:00 - 8:00   10:00 - 1:00
Holloway Jeffrey Staples 7:45 - 8:30   11:20 - 12:35
HP Campus Maggie Connor 6:50 - 7:15   10:20 - 12:30
John Buchanan Elementary Tammy Boles 7:00 - 7:30   10:20 - 12:20
John Colemon Gina Taylor 6:45 - 7:30   10:40 - 12:28
Kittrell Elementary Glendora White 7:30 - 8:00   10:30 - 12:00
Lascassas Elementary Amber Hartley 7:00 - 7:25   10:10 - 11:35
LaVergne Lake Elem. Nancy Torres
7:20 - 7:35   10:20 - 1:00
LaVergne High Tony Crutchfield 8:00 - 8:30   10:10 - 1:30
LaVergne Middle Cheryl Weiland 7:15 - 7:50   10:34 - 1:12
LaVergne Primary Linda Stacey 6:45 - 8:00   10:58 - 12:40
McFadden Maggie Connor 7:00 - 7:30   10:25 - 12:30
Oakland High Faye Lewis 7:05 - 8:05   11:31 - 1:37
Oakland Middle Sherry West 7:15 - 7:50   10:39 - 1:14
Riverdale High Cynthia Farrar 7:45 - 8:30   11:40 - 12:55
Rock Springs Elementary Marsha Mummel 6:45 - 7:15   10:00 - 12:00
Rock Springs Middle Dana Vaughn 7:15 - 8:00   10:32 - 12:45
Rockvale Elementary Jennifer Newman 6:50 - 7:30   10:05 - 12:10
Rockvale High  April Stevens  7:45-8:20   11:46 -1:52
Rockvale Middle Sarah Odom 7:05 - 8:10   10:15 - 12:00
Rocky Fork Elementary Davida Honey 6:45 - 7:20   10:28 - 11:45
Rocky Fork Middle  Jill Dunham 7:15 - 8:00   11:14 - 1:17
Roy Waldron Mary Carter
6:45 - 7:30   10:30 - 12:00
Siegel High School Stacy Lewis 7:20 - 8:10   11:10 - 12:30
Siegel Middle School Lisa Watson 7:15 - 7:45   10:50 - 12:40
Smyrna Elementary Sandra Cannan 6:45 - 8:30   10:20 -12:20
Smyrna High Carlotta Pitts 7:55 - 8:25   10:30 - 12:30
Smyrna Middle Christy Oakley 7:15 - 8:00   10:42 - 12:55
Smyrna Primary Zeineb Yahya 6:45 - 7:20   10:15 - 12:40
Smyrna West Dana Vaughn 8:05 - 8:35   10:35 - 12:05
Stewartsboro Rhonda Causey 6:45 - 7:30   9:50 - 11:55
Stewarts Creek Elementary Regina Flowers 6:45 - 7:30   10:15 - 12:30
Stewarts Creek High Shannon Seabaugh
7:45 - 8:15   10:55 - 12:30
Stewarts Creek Middle Faye Ewing 7:15 - 8:00   10:30 - 12:30
Thurman Francis Nancy Barrett 6:45 - 7:20   10:15 - 12:15
Walter Hill Angie Pugh 6:45 - 7:30   10:20 - 12:50
Whitworth Buchanan Middle Jennifer Jones 7:00 - 8:00   10:35 - 12:35
Wilson Elementary Larry Frye 6:55 - 7:30   10:00 - 12:15