Rutherford County Schools

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

Serving Times

School Manager Breakfast Lunch
Barfield Elem Shelly Branson 6:45 - 7:15 10:10 - 12:10
Blackman Elem Laura Yohe 6:45 - 7:25 10:01 - 12:21
Blackman High  Debbie Young 7:45 - 8:20 11:00 - 12:54
Blackman Middle  Shelia Nicks 7:15 - 8:00 10:19 - 1:12
Brown's Chapel Elem. Jacquelyn Dowd 6:45 -7:15 10:35 - 12:05
Central Magnet  Jeffrey Staples 7:15 - 8:00 11:36 - 1:25
Cedar Grove Elem Molly Brandon 6:45 - 7:30 10:20 - 12:50
Christiana Elem Jenny Peel 6:45 - 7:30 10:00 - 1:45
Christiana Middle  Ida Hofmann 7:15 - 7:45 10:36 - 12:50
Daniel McKee Jeffrey Staples 8:00 - 8:30 10:40 - 12:20
David Youree Carrie Wheeler 6:45 - 7:20 10:10 - 11:43
Eagleville  Karen Goins 7:00 - 8:00 10:00 - 1:00
Holloway Jeffrey Staples 7:45 - 8:30 11:20 - 12:35
HP Campus  Maggie Connor 6:50 - 7:15 10:20 - 12:30
John Buchanan Elem Tammy Boles 7:00 - 7:30 10:20 - 12:20
John Colemon Elem Marsha Jenkins 6:45 - 7:30 10:40 - 12:28
Kittrell Elem Glendora White 7:30 - 8:00 10:30 - 12:00
Lascassas Elem Amber Hartley 7:00 - 7:25 10:10 - 11:35
LaVergne Lake Elem Larry Bowles 7:20 - 7:35 10:20 - 1:00
LaVergne High Tony Crutchfield 8:00 - 8:30 10:10 - 1:30
LaVergne Middle Cheryl Weiland 7:15 - 7:50 10:34 - 1:12
McFadden Maggie Connor 7:00 - 7:30 10:25 - 12:30
Oakland High Faye Lewis 7:05 - 8:05 11:31 - 1:37
Oakland Middle Sherry West 7:15 - 7:50 10:39 - 1:14
Riverdale High Cynthia Farrar 7:45 - 8:30 11:40 - 12:55
Rock Springs Elem Marsha Mummel 6:45 - 7:15 10:00 - 12:00
Rock Springs Middle Dana Vaughn 7:15 - 8:00 10:32 - 12:45
Rockvale Elem Jennifer Newman 6:50 - 7:30 10:05 - 12:10
Rockvale High  April Stevens  7:45-8:20 11:46 -1:52
Rockvale Middle Sarah Odom 7:05 - 8:10 10:15 - 12:00
Rocky Fork Elem Davida Honey 6:45 - 7:20 10:28 - 11:45
Rocky Fork Middle  Jerry Weeden 7:15 - 8:00 11:14 - 1:17
Roy Waldron Mary Carter 6:45 - 7:30 10:30 - 12:00
Roy Waldron Annex Linda Stacey  6:45 - 8:00 10:25 - 11:59
Siegel High  Stacy Lewis 7:20 - 8:10 11:10 - 12:30
Siegel Middle  Lisa Watson 7:15 - 7:45 10:50 - 12:40
Smyrna Elem Sandra Cannan 6:45 - 8:30 10:00 -12:30
Smyrna High Carlotta Pitts 7:55 - 8:25 10:30 - 12:30
Smyrna Middle Christy Oakley 7:15 - 8:00 10:42 - 12:55
Smyrna Primary Zeineb Yahya 6:45 - 7:20 10:15 - 12:40
Smyrna West Dana Vaughn 8:05 - 8:35 10:35 - 12:05
Stewartsboro Rhonda Causey 6:45 - 7:30 9:50 - 11:55
Stewarts Creek Elem Regina Flowers 6:45 - 7:30 10:15 - 12:30
Stewarts Creek High Shannon Seabaugh 7:45 - 8:15 10:55 - 12:30
Stewarts Creek Middle Faye Ewing 7:15 - 8:00 10:30 - 12:30
Thurman Francis Nancy Barrett 6:45 - 7:20 10:15 - 12:15
Walter Hill Angie Pugh 6:45 - 7:30 10:20 - 12:50
Whitworth Buchanan Mid Jennifer Jones 7:00 - 8:00 10:35 - 12:35
Wilson Elementary Larry Frye 6:55 - 7:30 10:00 - 12:15